INDIAN HEAD A.J.M. DAVIES ARENA

Rent Ice Now! Click here for contact details!

BACK TO MAIN SCHEDULE PAGE CLICK HERE

February 2019

*Press the Refresh button for the most current schedule*

 

 
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

 

 

 

 

 

1)

2)

 


 

IHES
1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

I.H. Skating Club
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Pee Wee Green Practice
5:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Pee Wee White Practice
6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Open Ice
8:15 p.m. - 10:15 p.m.

Novice Tournament
7:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.



Open Ice
7:15 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.


SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

3)

4)

5)

6)

7)

8)

9)

Open Ice
8:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.


Initiation White vs. Cupar
11:45 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.


Public Skating (No Sticks)
1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

Girls Rec
2
:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.

 

Bantam Practice
3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.


I.H. Skating Club
5:45 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.

Open Ice
8:30 p.m. - 9:45 p.m.


I.H. Skating Club
4:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Midget Practice
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.

Monday Night Rec
9:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.

Public Skating
(NO STICKS)
3:45 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

 

Novice Green Practice

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

 

Novice White Practice

6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

 

Bantam Practice

7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.



Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)
3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Initiation Green Practice
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

Initiation White Practice
6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.


Pee Wee White
vs. Esterhazy
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.
Pee Wee Provincial
4:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Open Ice
5:45 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.


Atom White vs. Atom Green
6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.


Saints
vs. Qu'Appelle
8
:45 p.m.- 10:00 p.m.

IHES
1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

I.H. Skating Club
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Pee Wee Green Practice
5:00 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.

Pee Wee Provincial vs. Kipling
6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.


Midget vs. Notre Dame Argos
8:15 p.m. - 10:15 p.m.



Open Ice
8:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.


Novice White vs. Cupar
9:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.


Initiation White vs. Montmartre
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.


Open Ice
12:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.


Atom Green vs. Quad Town 2
3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.


Bantam Practice
5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.

Open Ice
8:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

10)

11)

12)

13)

14)

15)

16)

IHMH Playoff Games
8:00 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.

Pee Wee Green vs. Cupar
10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.


Open Ice
12:15 p.m. - 12:45 p.m.


Public Skating (No Sticks)
1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

Open Ice
2
:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.

 

Bantam Practice
3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.


I.H. Skating Club
5:45 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.

Open Ice
8:30 p.m. - 9:45 p.m.

I.H. Skating Club
4:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Bantam vs. Cote
7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.


Monday Night Rec
9:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.

Public Skating
(NO STICKS)
3:45 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

 

Open Ice

5:15 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

 

Novice White vs. Quad Town 2

6:15 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.

 

Pee Wee Provincial Practice

7:45 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.



Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)
3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Initiation Green Practice
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

Initiation White Practice
6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.


Open Ice
7:15 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Pee Wee Provincial
4:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Novice Green vs. Cupar
5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.


Atom White Practice
7:15 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Saints vs. Vibank

8
:45 p.m.- 10:00 p.m.

IHES
1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

I.H. Skating Club
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Pee Wee Green Practice
5:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Pee Wee White Practice
6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Midget Practice
8:15 p.m. - 10:15 p.m.



Initiation Practice
8:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

Open Ice
9:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.


Novice Green Practice
11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.


Atom White vs. Fort Blue
1:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.


Atom Green vs. Ituna/Kelliher
3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.


Pee Wee Provincial Practice
5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.

Private Rental
8:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
17) 18) 19) 20) 21) 22) 23)
Initiation Green vs. Balcarres
9:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.


Open Ice
10:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.


Public Skating (No Sticks)
1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

Girls Rec
2
:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.

 

Bantam Game
3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.


Pee Wee Green Practice
5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.

Wreckers vs. Qu'Appelle
8:30 p.m. - 9:45 p.m.

Open Ice
5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.


Midget Practice
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.

Monday Night Rec
9:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.

Public Skating
(NO STICKS)
3:45 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

 

Novice Green Practice

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

 

Novice White Practice

6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

 

Bantam Practice

7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.



Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)
3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Open Ice
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.


Initiation White Practice
6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.


Pee Wee Provincial
Practice
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.
Pee Wee White
4:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Atom Green Practice
5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Atom White Practice
7:15 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Saints vs. W
olseley
8
:45 p.m.- 10:00 p.m.

IH Skating Club
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Pee Wee Green Practice
5:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Pee Wee White Practice
6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Midget vs. Notre Dame Hounds
8:15 p.m. - 10:15 p.m.



Initiation Practice
8:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

Novice White Practice
9:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.

Novice Green Practice
11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

Open Ice
1:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.


Atom Green Practice
3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Pee Wee Prov. vs. Maple Creek
5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.


Open Ice
8:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
24) 25) 26) 27) 28)    
Initiation Green vs. Wolseley
9:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

Pee Wee Green vs Quad Town
10:45 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.


Public Skating (No Sticks)
1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

Girls Rec
2
:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.

 

Bantam vs RH Yorkton Terriers
3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.


I.H. Skating Club
5:45 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Midget Chiefs vs. Cupar
8:15 p.m. - 9:45
p.m.

I.H. Skating Club
4:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Atom White Playoff Game
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.


Monday Night Rec
9:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.

Public Skating
(NO STICKS)
3:45 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

 

Novice Green Practice

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

 

Initiation White Practice

6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

 

Pee Wee Green

7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.





Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)
3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Initiation Green Practice
5:00 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.

Novice White Playoff Game
6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.


Pee Wee White vs. Yorkton Marks
7:45 p.m. - 9:45 p.m.







Pee Wee White Practice
4:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Atom Green Practice
5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Atom White Playoff Game
7:15 p.m. - 8:45 p.m.


Saints vs. Wreckers

8
:45 p.m.- 10:00 p.m.