INDIAN HEAD A.J.M. DAVIES ARENA

Rent Ice Now! Click here for contact details!

BACK TO MAIN SCHEDULE PAGE CLICK HERE

January 2019

*Press the Refresh button for the most current schedule*

 

 
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

 

 

1) 2) 3) 4) 5)
    New Years Day

Happy New Year!!!

From The Town of Indian Head
.

Open Ice
11:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)
3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Open Ice
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.


Initiation White Practice
6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Novice Green Practice
7:15 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Pee Wee Provincial
4:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Atom Green Practice
5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Atom White Practice
7:15 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Open Ice

8
:45 p.m.- 10:00 p.m.

Open Ice
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Atom White Practice
5:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Pee Wee White Practice
6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Midget vs. Notre Dame Argos
8:15 p.m. - 10:15 p.m.


Initiation White Practice
8:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

Novice White vs. Balcarres
9:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.


Novice Green vs. Wolseley
11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.


Pee Wee Green vs. Regina Blues
1:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.


Atom Green vs. Balcarres 1
3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.


Pee Wee White vs. Canora
5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.


Private Rental
8:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

6)

7)

8)

9)

10)

11)

12)


Pee Wee Provincial
8:15 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.


Initiation Green vs. Quad Town 2
10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.


Atom White vs. Quad Town 2
11:15 a.m. - 1:15 p.m.


Public Skating (No Sticks)
1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

Girls Rec
2
:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.


Bantam vs. Moosomin
3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

I.H. Skating Club
5:45 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.

Wreckers vs. Balcarres
8:30 p.m. - 9:45 p.m.


I.H. Skating Club
4:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Midget Practice
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.

Monday Night Rec
9:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.

Public Skating
(NO STICKS)
3:45 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

 

Novice Green vs. Quad Town 2

5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

 

Bantam Practice

7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)
3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Initiation Green Practice
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

Initiation White Game
6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Pee Wee White vs. Ochapowace
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.
Pee Wee Practice
4:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Atom Green Practice
5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Atom White vs. Avonlea
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Saints vs. Dysart

8
:45 p.m.- 10:00 p.m.

I.H. Skating Club
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Pee Wee Green Practice
5:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Pee Wee White Practice
6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Midget vs. Notre Dame Hounds
8:15 p.m. - 10:15 p.m.



Atom Tournament
8:00 a.m. - 8:30 p.m.




Open Ice
8:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

13)

14)

15)

16)

17)

18)

19)

Open Ice
8:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

Wolfpack Goalie & Player Camp
10:00 a.m. - 11:30 p.m.


Novice White vs. Quad Town
11:45 a.m. - 1:15 p.m.


Public Skating (No Sticks)
1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

Girls Rec
2
:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.

 

Initiation White vs. Fort Qu'Appelle
3:30 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.

 

Initiation Green vs. Fort Qu'Appelle
4:30 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.


I.H. Skating Club
5:45 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.

Open Ice
8:30 p.m. - 9:45 p.m.

I.H. Skating Club
4:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Midget Practice
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.

Monday Night Rec
9:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.

Public Skating
(NO STICKS)
3:45 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

 

Novice Green Practice

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

 

Novice White Practice

6:30 p.m. - 7:25 p.m.

 

Bantam vs. Esterhazy

7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)
3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Initiation Green Practice
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

Initiation White Game
6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Pee Wee Green vs. Balcarres
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.
Pee Wee Provincial
4:00 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.

Atom White vs. Fort Gold
5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.


Atom Green Practice
7:15 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Open Ice

8
:45 p.m.- 10:00 p.m.

I.H. Skating Club
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Pee Wee Green Practice
5:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Pee Wee White Practice
6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Midget vs. Regina Cougars
8:15 p.m. - 10:15 p.m.


Indian Head Minor Hockey Day


Open Ice
8:45 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.


Atom Green vs. Atom White
10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.


Novice Green vs. Novice White
12:15 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.


Pee Wee White vs. Moosomin
2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.


Initiation Green vs. Initiation White
4:45 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.


Private Rental
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

20)

21)

22)

23)

24)

25)

26)

Open Ice
8:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.


Atom Green vs. Fort Gold
11:15 a.m. - 1:15 p.m.


Public Skating (No Sticks)
1:30 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

Girls Rec
2
:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.

 

Bantam Practice
3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.


I.H. Skating Club
5:45 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.

Open Ice
8:30 p.m. - 9:45 p.m.

I.H. Skating Club
4:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Midget Practice
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.

Monday Night Rec
9:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.

Public Skating
(NO STICKS)
3:45 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

 

Novice Green Practice

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

 

Novice White Practice

6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

 

Pee Wee Provincial Practice

7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)
3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Initiation Green Practice
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

Pee Wee White
vs. Whitewood
6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
IHES
1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

Initiation White Practice
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Atom Green Practice
5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Atom White Practice
7:15 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Open Ice

8
:45 p.m.- 10:00 p.m.

I.H. Skating Club
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Pee Wee Green Practice
5:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Pee Wee White Practice
6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Midget vs. Prairie Storm
8:15 p.m. - 10:15 p.m.


Open Ice
8:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.


Novice White vs. Quad Town 1
9:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.


Initiation White vs. Balcarres
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.


Open Ice
1:15 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.


Pee Wee White vs. Esterhazy
5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.


Bantam Practice
8:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
27) 28) 29) 30) 31)    

Open Ice
9:45 - 12:45 p.m.


Public Skating (No Sticks)
1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

Girls Rec
2
:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

 

 Pee Wee Prov. vs. Strasbourg
3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

I.H. Skating Club
5:45 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.

Wreckers vs. Vibank Bruins
8:30 p.m. - 9:45 p.m.

I.H. Skating Club
4:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Midget Practice
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.

Monday Night Rec
9:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.

Public Skating
(NO STICKS)
3:45 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

 

Novice Green Practice

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

 

Novice White Practice

6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

 

Bantam vs. Prairie Storm

7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)
3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Initiation Green Practice
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

Initiation White Game
6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Pee Wee Green vs. Cupar
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.
Pee Wee Practice
4:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Atom Green Practice
5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Atom White Practice
7:15 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Saints vs. Fort Pelicans

8
:45 p.m.- 10:00 p.m.