INDIAN HEAD A.J.M. DAVIES ARENA

Rent Ice Now! Click here for contact details!

BACK TO MAIN SCHEDULE PAGE CLICK HERE

February 2020

*Press the Refresh button for the most current schedule*

 

 
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

1)

 




Initiation Green Practice
8:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.  

Novice White Practice
9:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.

Novice Green vs. Montmartre
11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.


Atom vs. Montmartre
1:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m


Pee Wee Major Practice
3:00 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.
 

Open Ice

5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Midget Practice
6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

2)

3)

4)

5)

6)

7)

8)


Pee Wee Provincial
8:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.


Initiation Green vs. Quad Town 2
10:15 p.m. - 11:15 p.m.


Novice White vs. Cupar
11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.


Atom vs. Cupar
1:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m


Bantam Provincial vs. Gull Lake
3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.


Skate Club
5:15 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Sunday Night Rec
8:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.


Skate Club
4:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

 Midget Practice
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.


Pee Wee Provincial Practice
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Novice White Practice
5:15 p.m. -6:15 p.m.

Novice Green Practice
6:15 p.m. -7:15 p.m.

Bantam Practice
7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. 

Public Skating
(NO STICKS)
3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Initiation White Practice
5:00 p.m. -6:00 p.m.

Initiation Green Practice
6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Pee Wee Mainline vs.
Quad Town
7:15 p.m. -9:15 p.m.

Pee Wee Provincial Practice
4:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Pee Wee Mainline Practice
5:30 p.m. -7:00 p.m.

Atom Practice
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Saints vs. Qu'Appelle
8:45 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.

IHES
1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

Open Ice
3:45 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.


Midget Provincial vs. Shaunavan
5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.


Bantam vs. Yorkton Choice Correct
8:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.



Initiation Green Practice
8:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
 

Novice White vs. Ituna/Kelliher
9:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.


Novice Green Practice
11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

Atom vs. Kelliher
1:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m


Open Ice
3:00 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.


Pee Wee Major Practice
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Open Ice
8:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

9)

10)

11)

12)

13)

14)

15)

Open Ice
8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.

Novice White Practice
9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
 

Atom vs. Quad Town 1
11:00 p.m. - 12:30 p.m


Pee Wee Mainline vs. Rouleau/Avonlea
12:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.


Midget vs. Preeceville
2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.


Skate Club
5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Sunday Night Rec
8:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.


Skate Club
4:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

 Midget vs. Yorkton Remax
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.



Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)

3:45 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. 

Novice White Practice
5:15 p.m. -6:15 p.m.

Novice Green Practice
6:15 p.m. -7:15 p.m.

Bantam Practice
7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. 

Public Skating
(NO STICKS)
3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Initiation White Practice
5:00 p.m. -6:00 p.m.

Initiation Green Practice
6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Pee Wee Provincial vs. Lumsden Lions
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.

 
Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)

3:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.

Pee Wee Mainline Practice
5:30 p.m. -7:00 p.m.

Atom Practice
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Open Ice
8:45 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.


IHES
1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

Skate Club
3:45 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Pee Wee Major Practice
5:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

Bantam Practice
7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.




Open Ice
8:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.


Pee Wee Provincial Practice
9:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.  


Novice Green vs. Wolseley
11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.


Initiation Green vs. Wolseley
1:15 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.

Pee Wee Major Practice
2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m

Open Ice
4:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.

 
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
16) 17) 18) 19) 20) 21) 22)

Open Ice
8:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.


Novice Green Practice
10:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.


Novice White vs. Fort Qu'Appelle
11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.


Public Skate
(NO STICKS)
1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Private Booking
3:45 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
 

Open Ice
5:45 p.m. -
8:00 p.m.

Sunday Night Rec
8:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.


Open Ice
4:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

 Midget Practice
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.





Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)

3:45 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. 

Novice White Practice
5:15 p.m. -6:15 p.m.

Novice Green Practice
6:15 p.m. -7:15 p.m.

Bantam Practice
7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. 

Public Skating
(NO STICKS)
3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Initiation White Practice
5:00 p.m. -6:00 p.m.

Open Ice
6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.


Pee Wee Mainline Practice
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.
Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)

3:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.

Open Ice
5:30 p.m. -7:00 p.m.


Atom Practice
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Open Ice
8:45 p.m. - 10:15 p.m.

Skate Club
2:45 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.


Pee Wee Major Practice
5:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

Bantam Practice
7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.


Open Ice
8:00 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
 


Novice White Practice
9:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.

Novice Green Practice
11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

Atom Practice
1:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m


Initiation White vs. Montmartre
3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.


Initiation Green vs.
Quad Town 1

4:15 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.


Pee Wee Major Practice
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Open Ice
8:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.

 
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
23) 24) 25) 26) 27) 28) 29)


Skate Club
8:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.

Bantam Practice
4:00 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.

Pee Wee Provincial Practice
6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.


Sunday Night Rec
8:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.


Skate Club
4:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

 Midget Practice
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.





Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)

3:45 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Open Ice
5:15 p.m. - :15 p.m.


Novice Green Practice
6:15 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

Bantam Provincial vs. Melville
7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. 


Public Skating
(NO STICKS)
3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Initiation White Practice
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

Initiation Green Practice
6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Pee Wee Major vs. Moosomin
7:15 p.m. -9:15 p.m.

Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)

3:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.

Pee Wee Provincial Practice
5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Atom vs. Avonlea (Game 1)
7:15 p.m. - 8:45 p.m.


Open Ice
8:45 p.m. - 10:15 p.m.


Skate Club
7:15 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.




Bantam Practice
3:45 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.


Pee Wee Mainline  Practice
5:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

Midget vs. Langenburg
8:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.



Open Ice
8:00 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
 
 

Novice White vs. Balcarres
9:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.


Novice Green vs. Quad Town
11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.


Open Ice
1:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m


Initiation Green vs. Fort Qu'Appelle
3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

Initiation White vs. Grenfell

4:15 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.


Open Ice
5:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.