INDIAN HEAD A.J.M. DAVIES ARENA

Rent Ice Now! Click here for contact details!

BACK TO MAIN SCHEDULE PAGE CLICK HERE

January 2020

*Press the Refresh button for the most current schedule*

 

 
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

 

 

  1) 2) 3) 4)
      New Years Day

Happy New Year!!!

From The Town of Indian Head
.
Public Skating
(NO STICKS)
3:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.

Pee Wee Mainline Practice
5:30 p.m. -7:00 p.m.

Atom Practice
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Saints vs. Vibank
8:45 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.

Open Ice
3:45 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.


Pee Wee Major Practice
5:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

Bantam vs. Regina Cougars
7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.



Open Ice
8:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
 

Novice White Practice
9:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.

Novice Green Practice
11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

Atom Practice
1:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m


Initiation White vs. Fort Qu'Appelle
3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.


Open Ice
4:15 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.


Pee Wee Mainline vs. Fort Gold
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.


Midget vs. Ochapowace
8:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.

 
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

5)

6)

7)

8)

9)

10)

11)

Open Ice
8:00 a.m. - 11:15 p.m.


Novice Green vs. Novice White
11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.


Pee Wee Major vs. Rocanville
1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Pee Wee Mainline Practice
3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.


Skate Club
5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Sunday Night Rec
8:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.


Skate Club
4:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

 Bantam vs. Langenburg
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.



Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)
3:45 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Novice White Practice
5:15 p.m. -6:15 p.m.

Novice Green Practice
6:15 p.m. -7:15 p.m.

Midget Practice
7:30 p.m. -9:30 p.m. 

Public Skating
(NO STICKS)
3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Initiation White Practice
5:00 p.m. -6:00 p.m.

Initiation Green Practice
6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Pee Wee Mainline vs. Balcarres
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.

Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)
3:4 k5 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.

Open Ice
5:30 p.m. -7:00 p.m.


Atom Practice
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Open Ice
8:45 p.m. - 10:15 p.m.


Skate Club
3:45 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Pee Wee Major Practice
5:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

Bantam Practice
7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.


Minor Hockey Day

Pee Wee Provincial Practice
8:45 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
 

Initiation Green vs. Initiation White
10:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.


Novice Green vs. Novice White
11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.


Atom vs. Avonlea
1:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m

All Star Skills
3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Bantam All Star Game
5:15 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

Midget All Star Game
7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.


 
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

12)

13)

14)

15)

16)

17)

18)


Atom C Tournament
8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.


Skate Club
5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Sunday Night Rec
8:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.


Skate Club
4:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

 Midget Practice
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.


Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)
3:45 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Novice White Practice
5:15 p.m. -6:15 p.m.

Novice Green Practice
6:15 p.m. -7:15 p.m.

Bantam Practice
7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. 

Public Skating
(NO STICKS)
3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Open Ice
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.


Initiation Green Practice
6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Pee Wee Major Practice
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.

Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)
3:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.

Atom Practice
5:30 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.

Pee Wee Provincial vs. Prairie Storm
7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.




Skate Club
3:45 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Pee Wee Major Practice
5:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

Bantam Practice
7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.


Open Ice
8:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
 

Initiation Green Practice
10:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.

Novice Green vs. Balcarres
11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.


Open Ice
1:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m


Initiation White vs. Lumsden
3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.


Open Ice
4:15 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.

 
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

19)

20)

21)

22)

23)

24)

25)


Novice White Practice
9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.

Novice Green Practice
10:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.

Pee Wee Major vs. Moosomin
11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.


Public Skate
(NO STICKS)
1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

Pee Wee Mainline Practice
3:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.


Skate Club
5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Open Ice
8:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.


Skate Club
4:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

 Midget Practice
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.


Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)
3:45 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Novice White Practice
5:15 p.m. -6:15 p.m.

Novice Green Practice
6:15 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

Bantam Practice
7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.  

Public Skating
(NO STICKS)
3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Initiation White Practice
5:00 p.m. -6:00 p.m.

Initiation Green Practice
6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Pee Wee Mainline vs. Fort Blue
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.

IHES
1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)
3:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.

Pee Wee Mainline Practice
5:30 p.m. -7:00 p.m.

Atom Practice
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Saints vs. Qu'Appelle
8:45 p.m. - 10:15 p.m.

Skate Club
3:45 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Pee Wee Major Practice
5:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

Bantam vs. Esterhazy
7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.




Atom Tournament
8:00 a.m. - 7:45 p.m.




Midget vs. Ochapowace
8:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
 
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
26) 27) 28) 29) 30) 31)  

Open Ice
8:00 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.


Novice Green vs Fort Qu'Appelle
9:45 a.m. - 11:15 p.m.


Novice White vs. Quad Town
11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.


Public Skate
(NO STICKS)
1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

Midget vs. Langenburg
2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.


Skate Club
5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Sunday Night Rec
8:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.


Skate Club
4:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Midget Practice
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.


Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)
3:45 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Novice White Practice
5:15 p.m. -6:15 p.m.

Novice Green Practice
6:15 p.m. -7:15 p.m.

Bantam vs. Fort Qu'Appelle
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m. 


Public Skating
(NO STICKS)
3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Initiation White Practice
5:00 p.m. -6:00 p.m.

Initiation Green Practice
6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Pee Wee Major vs. Yorkton "PC"
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.

IHES
1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)
3:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.

Pee Wee Mainline Practice
5:30 p.m. -7:00 p.m.

Atom Practice
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Open Ice
8:45 p.m. - 10:15 p.m.


Skate Club
3:45 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Pee Wee Provincial Practice
5:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

Bantam vs. Langenburg
7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.