INDIAN HEAD A.J.M. DAVIES ARENA

Rent Ice Now! Click here for contact details!

BACK TO MAIN SCHEDULE PAGE CLICK HERE

March 2020

*Press the Refresh button for the most current schedule*

 

 
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

1)

2)

3)

4)

5)

6)

7)

Open Ice
8:00 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.

Initiation Green vs. Initiation White
10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.


Atom Practice
11:15 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.


Pee Wee Provincial vs. Melville
1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.


Open Ice
3:45 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.


Skate Club
5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Sunday Night Rec
8:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.


Skate Club
4
:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

 Midget vs. Langenburg
7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.






Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)
3:45 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Novice White Practice
5:15 p.m. -6:15 p.m.

Novice Green Practice
6:15 p.m. -7:15 p.m.

Bantam Practice
7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. 
Public Skating
(NO STICKS)
3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Initiation White Practice
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

Initiation Green Practice
6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Pee Wee Mainline Practice
7:15 p.m. -9:15 p.m.
Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)
3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Pee Wee Provincial Practice
5:00 p.m. -7:00 p.m.


Atom Practice
7:15 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Saints vs. McLean
8:45 p.m. -  10:00 p.m.


Skate Club
3:45 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Open Ice

5:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.


Bantam vs. Melville
7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.



Novice Tournament
8:00 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.
 


Midget Practice
6:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.

Pee Wee Provincial vs. Prairie Storm
8:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

8)

9)

10)

11)

12)

13)

14)

Open Ice
8:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.


Skate Club Ice Show
10:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Initiation Green vs. Ituna
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.


Atom vs. Quad Town 1
6:15 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.


Sunday Night Rec
8:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.


Skate Club
4
:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

 
Open Ice
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.






Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)
3:45 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Novice White Practice
5:15 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.

Novice Green Practice
6:15 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

Bantam vs. Prairie Storm
7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.  


Public Skating
(NO STICKS)
3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Open  Ice
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.


Initiation Green/White Practice
6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Pee Wee Mainline vs. Balcarres (Game 2)
7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.

Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)
3:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.

Atom Practice
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Pee Wee Provincial Practice
6:45 p.m. - 8:45 p.m.

Open Ice
9:00 p.m. - 10:15 p.m.


   
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

15)

16)

17)

18)

19)

20)

21)

             
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
22) 23) 24) 25) 26) 27) 28)
             
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
29) 30) 31)