INDIAN HEAD A.J.M. DAVIES ARENA

Rent Ice Now! Click here for contact details!

BACK TO MAIN SCHEDULE PAGE CLICK HERE

NOVEMBER 2020

*Press the Refresh button for the most current schedule*

 

 
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

1)

2)

3)

4)

5)

6)

7)

U9 Green Power Skate
8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.

U9 White Power Skate
8:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

U11 White Power Skate
9:30 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.

U11 Green Power Skate
10:15 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

U7 Green Power Skate
11:00 a.m. -11:45 a.m.

U7 White Power Skate
11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Public Skating
(NO STICKS)
1:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.

Skating Club
4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Sunday Night Rec
8:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
Skating Club
4:00 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

U18 Practice
7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
U15 Practice
4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

U9 Green Practice
6:15 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

U13 Major Practice
7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Shinny
(STICKS ONLY)
3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

U7 Green Practice
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

U9 White Practice
6:15 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

U13 Mainline Practice
7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Public Skating
(NO STICKS)
3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

U11 Green Practice
5:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

U11 White Practice
6:45 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.

Open Ice
8:45 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Skating Club
4:00 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.

U9 Practice
6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

U15 Practice
8:15 p.m. - 10:15 p.m.

 
U7 White Practice
8:15 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.

U11 White Practice
10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

U11 Green Practice
12:15 p.m. - 1:45 a.m.

U13 Mainline Practice
2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.  

U13 Major vs. Moosomin White
5:15 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

U18 vs. Whitewood
8:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

8)

9)

10)

11)

12)

13)

14)

U9 Green Power Skate
8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.

U9 White Power Skate
8:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

U11 White Power Skate
9:30 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.

U11 Green Power Skate
10:15 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

U7 Green Power Skate
11:00 a.m. -11:45 a.m.

U7 White Power Skate
11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Public Skating
(NO STICKS)
1:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.

Skating Club
4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Sunday Night Rec
8:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
Skating Club
4:00 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

U18 Practice
7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
U15 Practice
4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

U9 Green  Practice
6:15 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

U13 Major Practice
7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.


Skate Club
8:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

- Flood -

12:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.


U7 Green Practice
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

U9 White Practice
6:15 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

U13 Mainline Practice
7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
The AJM Davies Arena
is closed until
November 30, 2020
due to the increase of COVID-19 cases.

If you have any
questions, please contact
the Community
Development Officer at
indianheadcdc@sasktel.net

Thank you for your
understanding.
   
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

15)

16)

17)

18)

19)

20)

21)

             
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

22)

23)

24)

25)

26)

27)

28)

             
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
29) 30)          
  Skating Club
4:00 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

U18.1 Practice
7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

U18.2 Practice
8:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.