INDIAN HEAD A.J.M. DAVIES ARENA

Rent Ice Now! Click here for contact details!

BACK TO MAIN SCHEDULE PAGE CLICK HERE

January 2021

*Press the Refresh button for the most current schedule*

 

 
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

 

 

      1) 2)
      Please note: this calendar is based on the current Public Health Orders which are in place until January 29th, 2021. The calendar is subject to change pending changes in the guidelines.   New Years Day

Happy New Year!!!

From The Town of Indian Head
.

U7 White 1 Practice
8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.

U7 White 2 Practice
9:15 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

U11 White 1 Practice
10:15 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

U11 White 2 Practice
11:15 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

U11 Green 1 Practice
12:15 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

U11 Green 2 Practice
1:15 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

U13 Mainline 1 Practice
2:15 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
 

U13 Mainline 2 Practice
3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.  

U7 Green 1 Practice
4:30 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.

U7 Green 2 Practice
5:30 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.

U13 Major 1 Practice
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

U13 Major 2 Practice
7:15 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

U18.1 Practice
8:15 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.

U18.2 Practice
9:00 p.m. - 9:45p.m.

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

3)

4)

5)

6)

7)

8)

9)

Open Ice
8:00 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.


U9 White 1 Practice
10:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.

U9 White 2 Practice
11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.

U7 White 1 Practice
12:00 p.m. - 12:45 p.m.

U7 White 2 Practice
1:00 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.


Skating Club
2:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
(Flood @ 4:40 p.m.)


Skating Club
3:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

U18.1 Practice
7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

U18.2 Practice
8:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
U15.1 Practice
4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

U15.2 Practice
4:45 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

U9 Green 2  Practice
5:45 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
 
U9 Green 1  Practice
6:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

U13 Major 1 Practice
7:45 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

U13 Major 2 Practice
8:30 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.


U7 Green 1 Practice
5:00 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.

U7 Green 2 Practice
6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.

U13 Mainline 1 Practice
7:00 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.

U13 Mainline 2 Practice
7:45 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
U11 Green Practice
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

U11 White 1 Practice
6:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

U11 White 2 Practice
7:30 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.
Skate Club
8:00 a.m. - 5:45 p.m.


U9 White 1 Practice
6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.

U9 White 2 Practice
7:00 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.

U15.1 Practice
8:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.

U15.2 Practice
9:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
U7 White 1 Practice
8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.

U7 White 2 Practice
9:15 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

U11 White 1 Practice
10:15 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

U11 White 2 Practice
11:15 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

U11 Green 1 Practice
12:15 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

U11 Green 2 Practice
1:15 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

U13 Mainline 1 Practice
2:15 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
 

U13 Mainline 2 Practice
3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.  

U7 Green 1 Practice
4:30 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.

U7 Green 2 Practice
5:30 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.

U13 Major 1 Practice
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

U13 Major 2 Practice
7:15 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

U18.1 Practice
8:15 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.

U18.2 Practice
9:00 p.m. - 9:45p.m.
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

10)

11)

12)

13)

14)

15)

16)

U9 Green 1 Practice
8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.

U9 Green 2 Practice
9:00 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.


U9 White 1 Practice
10:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.

U9 White 2 Practice
11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.

U7 White 1 Practice
12:00 p.m. - 12:45 p.m.

U7 White 2 Practice
1:00 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.


Skating Club
2:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
(Flood @ 4:40 p.m.)


Skating Club
3:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

U18.1 Practice
7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

U18.2 Practice
8:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
U15.1 Practice
4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

U15.2 Practice
4:45 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

U9 Green 2  Practice
5:45 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
 
U9 Green 1  Practice
6:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

U13 Major 1 Practice
7:45 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

U13 Major 2 Practice
8:30 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.


U7 Green 1 Practice
5:00 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.

U7 Green 2 Practice
6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.

U13 Mainline 1 Practice
7:00 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.

U13 Mainline 2 Practice
7:45 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
U11 Green Practice
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

U11 White 1 Practice
6:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

U11 White 2 Practice
7:30 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.
Skate Club
4:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.


U9 White 1 Practice
6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.

U9 White 2 Practice
7:00 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.

U15.1 Practice
8:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.

U15.2 Practice
9:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
U7 White 1 Practice
8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.

U7 White 2 Practice
9:15 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

U11 White 1 Practice
10:15 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

U11 White 2 Practice
11:15 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

U11 Green 1 Practice
12:15 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

U11 Green 2 Practice
1:15 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

Open Ice
2:15 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
 

U7 Green 1 Practice
4:30 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.

U7 Green 2 Practice
5:30 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.

U13 Major 1 Practice
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

U13 Major 2 Practice
7:15 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

U18.1 Practice
8:15 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.

U18.2 Practice
9:00 p.m. - 9:45p.m.
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

17)

18)

19)

20)

21)

22)

23)

U9 Green 1 Practice
8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.

U9 Green 2 Practice
9:00 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.


U9 White 1 Practice
10:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.

U9 White 2 Practice
11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.

U7 White 1 Practice
12:00 p.m. - 12:45 p.m.

U7 White 2 Practice
1:00 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.


Skating Club
2:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
(Flood @ 4:40 p.m.)


Skating Club
3:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

U18.1 Practice
7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

U18.2 Practice
8:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
U15.1 Practice
4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

U15.2 Practice
4:45 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

U9 Green 2  Practice
5:45 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
 
U9 Green 1  Practice
6:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

U13 Major 1 Practice
7:45 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

U13 Major 2 Practice
8:30 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.


U7 Green 1 Practice
5:00 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.

U7 Green 2 Practice
6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.

U13 Mainline 1 Practice
7:00 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.

U13 Mainline 2 Practice
7:45 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
U11 Green Practice
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. 

U11 White 1 Practice
6:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

U11 White 2 Practice
7:30 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.
Skate Club
4:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.


U9 White 1 Practice
6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.

U9 White 2 Practice
7:00 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.

U15.1 Practice
8:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.

U15.2 Practice
9:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
U7 White 1 Practice
8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.

U7 White 2 Practice
9:15 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

U11 White 1 Practice
10:15 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

U11 White 2 Practice
11:15 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

U11 Green 1 Practice
12:15 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

U11 Green 2 Practice
1:15 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

U13 Mainline 1 Practice
2:15 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
 

U13 Mainline 2 Practice
3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.  

U7 Green 1 Practice
4:30 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.

U7 Green 2 Practice
5:30 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.

U13 Major 1 Practice
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

U13 Major 2 Practice
7:15 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

U18.1 Practice
8:15 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.

U18.2 Practice
9:00 p.m. - 9:45p.m.
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
24) 25) 26) 27) 28) 29) 30)
U9 Green 1 Practice
8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.

U9 Green 2 Practice
9:00 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.


U9 White 1 Practice
10:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.

U9 White 2 Practice
11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.

U7 White 1 Practice
12:00 p.m. - 12:45 p.m.

U7 White 2 Practice
1:00 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.


Skating Club
2:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
(Flood @ 4:40 p.m.)


Skating Club
3:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

U18.1 Practice
7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

U18.2 Practice
8:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
U15.1 Practice
4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

U15.2 Practice
4:45 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

U9 Green 2  Practice
5:45 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
 
U9 Green 1  Practice
6:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

U13 Major 1 Practice
7:45 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

U13 Major 2 Practice
8:30 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.


U7 Green 1 Practice
5:00 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.

U7 Green 2 Practice
6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.

U13 Mainline 1 Practice
7:00 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.

U13 Mainline 2 Practice
7:45 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
U11 Green Practice
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. 

U11 White 1 Practice
6:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

U11 White 2 Practice
7:30 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.
Skate Club
4:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.


U9 White 1 Practice
6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.

U9 White 2 Practice
7:00 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.

U15.1 Practice
8:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.

U15.2 Practice
9:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
U7 White 1 Practice
8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.

U7 White 2 Practice
9:15 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

U11 White 1 Practice
10:15 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

U11 White 2 Practice
11:15 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

U11 Green 1 Practice
12:15 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

U11 Green 2 Practice
1:15 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

U13 Mainline 1 Practice
2:15 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
 

U13 Mainline 2 Practice
3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.  

U7 Green 1 Practice
4:30 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.

U7 Green 2 Practice
5:30 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.

U13 Major 1 Practice
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

U13 Major 2 Practice
7:15 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

U18.1 Practice
8:15 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.

U18.2 Practice
9:00 p.m. - 9:45p.m.
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
31)            
U9 Green 1 Practice
8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.

U9 Green 2 Practice
9:00 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.


U9 White 1 Practice
10:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.

U9 White 2 Practice
11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.

U7 White 1 Practice
12:00 p.m. - 12:45 p.m.

U7 White 2 Practice
1:00 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.


Skating Club
2:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
(Flood @ 4:40 p.m.)