INDIAN HEAD A.J.M. DAVIES ARENA

Rent Ice Now! Click here for contact details!

BACK TO MAIN SCHEDULE PAGE CLICK HERE

NOVEMBER 2021

*Press the Refresh button for the most current schedule*

 

 
  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

 

1)

2)

3)

4)

5)

6)

Skate Club
3:45pm-7:30pm

U18
VS
Moosomin
7:45pm-9:45pm
Minor Hockey
Picture Night
Mezzanine

Shinny
3:45pm-5:15pm

U9 (Green)
5:30pm-6:30pm

U9 (White)
6:30pm-7:30pm

U15
7:30pm-9:30pm
Public Skating
3:45pm-5:15pm

U7 (Green)
5:30pm-6:15pm

U7 (White)
6:15pm-7:00pm

U13
7:00pm-8:30pm

Qu'Appelle Misfits
VS
Saints
8:45pm-10:15pm
Shinny
3:45pm-5:15pm

U11 (Green)
5:30pm-7:00pm

U11 (White)
7:00pm-8:30pm

Open Ice
8:45pm-10:00pm
Skate Club
4:00pm-5:30pm

Open Ice
5:45pm-6:45pm

U15
VS
Melville
7:00pm-9:00pm
Open Ice
8:00am-9:00am

U7 (Green)
9:15am-10:15am

U9 (Green)
10:30am-12:00pm

U9 (White)
12:15pm-1:45pm

U11 (Green)
2:00pm-3:30pm

U11 (White)
3:45pm-5:15pm

U13
5:30pm-7:30pm

U18
8:00pm-10:00pm
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

7)

8)

9)

10)

11)

12)

13)

Power Skating

U9 (White)
8:00am-8:45am

U9 (Green)
8:45am-9:30am

U11
9:30am-10:15am

U11
10:15am-11:00am

-flood-

U7
11:15am-12:00pm

U7
12:00pm-12:45pm

U13
12:45pm-1:30pm

Public Skating
1:45pm-3:15pm

Skate Club
3:30pm-7:45pm

Sunday Night Rec
8:00pm-9:00pm
Skate Sharpening
6:00pm-8:00pm

Skate Club
3:45pm-7:30pm

U18
7:45pm-9:45pm
Shinny
3:45pm-5:15pm

U9 (Green)
5:30pm-6:30pm

U9 (White)
6:30pm-7:30pm

U15
7:30pm-9:30pm
Public Skating
3:45pm-5:15pm

U7 (Green)
5:30pm-6:15pm

U7 (White)
6:15pm-7:00pm

U13
7:00pm-8:30pm

Open Ice
8:45pm-10:15pm
Referee Training
3:00pm-4:00pm

Shinny
4:15pm-5:15pm

U11 (Green)
5:30pm-7:00pm

U11 (White)
7:00pm-8:30pm

Saints
VS
Pelicans
8:45pm-10:00pm
Public Skating
2:00pm-3:45pm

Skate Club
4:00pm-5:30pm

U11 B
Regina Monarchs
5:45pm-7:00pm

Open Ice
7:00pm-9:00pm

Skate Sharpening
4:30pm-6:00pm

U7 Cross Ice

Jamboree
8:30am-10:15am

U9 Half Ice Event
10:45am-11:30am

Break

11:45am-12:30pm

-flood-

12:45pm-1:30pm

U11 (Green)
2:00pm-3:30pm

U11 (White)
3:45pm-5:15pm

U13
VS
Ituna
5:30pm-7:30pm

U18
8:00pm-10:00pm
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

14)

15)

16)

17)

18)

19)

20)

Power Skating

U9 (White)
8:00am-8:45am

U9 (Green)
8:45am-9:30am

U11
9:30am-10:15am

U11
10:15am-11:00am

-flood-

U7
11:15am-12:00pm

U7
12:00pm-12:45pm

U13
12:45pm-1:30pm

Public Skating
1:45pm-3:15pm

Skate Club
3:30pm-7:45pm

Sunday Night Rec
8:00pm-9:00pm

CTK Rec
9:15pm-10:15pm
Skate Sharpening
6:00pm-8:00pm

Skate Club
3:45pm-7:30pm

U18
7:45pm-9:45pm
Shinny
3:45pm-5:15pm

U9 (Green)
5:30pm-6:30pm

U9 (White)
6:30pm-7:30pm

U15
7:30pm-9:30pm
Public Skating
3:45pm-5:15pm

U7 (Green)
5:30pm-6:15pm

U7 (White)
6:15pm-7:00pm

U13
7:00pm-8:30pm

Qu'Appelle Misfits
8:45pm-10:15pm
Shinny
3:45pm-5:15pm

U11 (Green)
5:30pm-7:00pm

U11 (White)
7:00pm-8:30pm

Saints
VS
Dysart
8:45pm-10:00pm
Skate Sharpening
6:00pm-7:30pm

Skate Club
4:00pm-5:30pm

U11
Regina Blues
5:45pm-6:45pm

U15
VS
Esterhazy

7:00pm-9:00pm
Skate Sharpening
6:00pm-7:30pm

Open Ice
8:00am-9:00am

U7 (Green)
9:15am-10:15am

U9 (Green)
VS
Fort Qu'Appelle
10:30am-12:00pm

U9 (White)
VS
Grenfell
12:15pm-1:45pm

U11 (Green)
2:00pm-3:30pm

U11 (White)
VS
Cupar
3:45pm-5:15pm

U13
VS
Wolseley
5:30pm-7:30pm

U18
VS
Melville
8:00pm-10:00pm
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

21)

22)

23)

24)

25)

26)

27)

Power Skating

U9 (White)
8:00am-8:45am

U9 (Green)
8:45am-9:30am

U11
9:30am-10:15am

U11
10:15am-11:00am

-flood-

U7
11:15am-12:00pm

U7
12:00pm-12:45pm

U13
12:45pm-1:30pm

Public Skating
1:45pm-3:15pm

Skate Club
3:30pm-7:45pm

Sunday Night Rec
8:00pm-9:00pm

CTK Rec
9:15pm-10:15pm
Skate Sharpening
6:00pm-8:00pm

Skate Club
3:45pm-7:30pm

U18
7:45pm-9:45pm
Shinny
3:45pm-5:15pm

U9 (Green)
5:30pm-6:30pm

U9 (White)
6:30pm-7:30pm

U15
7:45pm-9:30pm
Public Skating
3:45pm-5:15pm

U7 (Green)
5:30pm-6:15pm

U7 (White)
6:15pm-7:00pm

U13
7:00pm-8:30pm

Qu'Appelle Misfits
8:45pm-10:15pm
Skate Sharpening
6:00pm-7:30pm

Shinny
3:45pm-5:15pm

U11 (Green)
5:30pm-7:00pm

U11 (White)
VS
Fort Qu'Appelle
7:00pm-8:30pm

Open Ice
8:45pm-10:00pm
Skate Club
4:45pm-6:00pm

Open Ice
6:15pm-6:45pm

U15
VS
Fort Qu'Appelle

7:00pm-9:00pm
U9 Prairie Storm
Practice
8:00am-9:00am


U7 (White) & (Green)
9:15am-10:15am

U9 (Green)
VS
Quad Town 1
10:30am-12:00pm

U9 (White)
VS
Prairie Storm Typhoons
12:15pm-1:45pm

U11 (Green)
VS
Ituna
2:00pm-3:30pm

U11 (White)
3:45pm-5:15pm

U13
VS
Fort Qu'Appelle
5:30pm-7:30pm

U18
8:00pm-10:00pm
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY        
28) 29) 30)        
Power Skating

U9 (White)
8:00am-8:45am

U9 (Green)
8:45am-9:30am

U11
9:30am-10:15am

U11
10:15am-11:00am

-flood-

U7
11:15am-12:00pm

U7
12:00pm-12:45pm

U13
12:45pm-1:30pm

Public Skating
1:45pm-3:15pm

Skate Club
3:30pm-7:45pm

Sunday Night Rec
8:00pm-9:00pm
Skate Sharpening
6:00pm-8:00pm

Skate Club
3:45pm-7:30pm

U18
7:45pm-9:45pm
Skate Sharpening
5:00pm-6:30pm

Shinny
3:45pm-5:15pm

U9 (Green)
VS
U9 (White)
6:00pm-7:30pm

U15
7:45pm-9:30pm