INDIAN HEAD A.J.M. DAVIES ARENA

Rent Ice Now! Click here for contact details!

BACK TO MAIN SCHEDULE PAGE CLICK HERE

FEBRUARY 2022

*Press the Refresh button for the most current schedule*

 

 
    TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

 

 

1)

2)

3) 

4)

5)

Shinny
Age 12 & up
3:45pm-5:15pm

U9 (Green)
5:30pm-6:30pm

U9 (White)
6:30pm-7:30pm

U15
7:45pm-9:30pm
Public Skating
3:45pm-5:15pm

U7 (Green)
5:30pm-6:15pm

U7 (White)
6:15pm-7:00pm

U13
VS
Balcarres
7:15pm-8:45pm


Qu'Appelle Misfits
9:00pm-10:15pm
Shinny
Age 11 & under
3:45pm-5:15pm

Open Ice
5:30pm-7:00pm

U11 (White)
7:00pm-8:30pm

Open Ice
8:45pm-10:00pm
Skate Club
4:00pm-5:30pm

Prarie Storm U11A
Thunder
5:45pm-6:45pm


Open Ice
7:00pm-9:00pm


Skate Sharpening
1:00pm-2:30pm


Private Rental
8:30am-9:30am

U7 (Green)
VS
Cupar

9:45am-10:45pm

Open Ice
11:00am-12:00pm


U9 (White)
VS
Balcarres
12:15pm-1:45pm

U11 (Green)
VS
Cupar
2:00pm-3:30pm

U11 (White)
3:45pm-5:15pm

U13

VS
Balcarres
5:30pm-7:30pm

U18
8:00pm-10:00pm
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

6)

7)

8)

9)

10)

11)

12)

Open Ice
8:00am-10:00am


U11 (White)
10:15am-11:45am

Public Skating
11:45pm-12:45pm

U11 (Green)
VS
Balcarres
1:00pm-2:30pm


Open Ice
2:30pm-3:30pm


Skate Club
3:30pm-7:45pm

Sunday Night Rec
8:00pm-9:00pm
Skate Sharpening
6:30pm-8:00pm

Skate Club
4:00pm-7:30pm

U15
7:45pm-9:45pm
Shinny
Age 12 & up
3:45pm-5:15pm

U9 (Green)
VS
Montmarte
6:00pm-7:30pm


U18
Provincials
VS
Moosomin
7:45pm-9:45pm
Public Skating
3:45pm-5:15pm

U7 (Green)
5:30pm-6:15pm

U7 (White)
6:15pm-7:00pm

U13
7:00pm-8:30pm

Qu'Appelle Misfits
8:45pm-10:00pm
Shinny
Age 11 & under
3:45pm-5:15pm

U11 (Green)
VS
Wolseley
5:30pm-7:00pm

U11 (White)
7:15pm-8:30pm

U18
8:30pm-10:00pm
Skate Club
4:00pm-5:30pm

Prairie Storm
U9 Lightning
VS
Regina Colts
5:45pm-6:45pm


U15
7:00pm-9:00pm
Skate Sharpening
4:30pm-6:00pm

U9 (White)

VS
Quad Town 1
9:15am-10:45pm

U7 (White)
Quad Town 1

11:00am-12:00pm

U9 (Green)
VS
Balcarres
12:15pm-1:45pm

U11 (Green)
2:00pm-3:30pm

U11 (White)
3:45pm-5:15pm

U13
Provincials
VS
Melville
5:30pm-7:30pm

Open Ice
8:00pm-10:00pm
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

13)

14)

15)

16)

17)

18)

19)

Open Ice
8:00am-9:15am


U7 (Green)
9:30am-10:30am

Prairie Storm
U11 A Lightning
11:45pm-1:00pm


Public Skating
1:00pm-3:15pm

Skate Club
3:30pm-7:45pm

Open Ice
8:00pm-9:00pm
Skate Club
4:00pm-7:30pm

U18
7:45pm-9:45pm
Shinny
Age 12 & up
3:45pm-5:15pm

U9 (Green)
5:30pm-6:30pm

U9 (White)
6:30pm-7:30pm

U15
7:45pm-9:30pm
Public Skating
3:45pm-5:15pm

U7 (Green)
5:30pm-6:15pm

U7 (White)
6:15pm-7:00pm

U13
7:00pm-8:30pm

Qu'Appelle Misfits
8:45pm-10:00pm

Private Rental
7:30am-8:30am

Shinny
Age 11 & under
3:45pm-5:15pm

U11 (Green)
5:30pm-6:45pm

U11 (White)
VS
Wolseley
7:00pm-8:30pm

Open Ice
8:45pm-10:00pm
Skate Club
4:00pm-5:30pm

Open Ice
5:45pm-6:45pm


U15
VS
Esterhazy
7:00pm-9:00pm

Open Ice
8:00am-12:30pm

Private Rental
12:45pm-1:45pm

U11 (Green)
2:00pm-3:30pm

U11 (White)
3:45pm-5:15pm

Open Ice
5:30pm-7:30pm

U18
8:00pm-10:00pm
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
20) 21) 22) 23) 24) 25) 26)
Open Ice
8:00am-9:15am


U7 (Green)
9:30am-10:30am

U7 (White)
VS
Quad Town 2
10:45am-11:45pm

U9 (White)
VS
Quad Town 2
12:00pm-1:30pm

Public Skating
1:45pm-3:15pm

Skate Club
3:30pm-7:45pm

Sunday Night Rec
8:00pm-9:00pm
Skate Sharpening
6:30pm-8:00pm

Public Skating
1:30pm-3:45pm

Open Ice
4:00pm-7:30pm


U18
7:45pm-9:45pm
Shinny
Age 12 & up
3:45pm-5:15pm

U9 (Green)
5:30pm-6:30pm

U9 (White)
6:30pm-7:30pm

U15
7:45pm-9:30pm
Public Skating
3:45pm-5:15pm

U7 (Green)
5:30pm-6:15pm

U7 (White)
6:15pm-7:00pm

U13
7:00pm-8:30pm

Qu'Appelle Misfits
8:45pm-10:00pm
Shinny
Age 11 & under
3:45pm-5:15pm

U11 (Green)
5:30pm-7:00pm

U11 (White)
7:00pm-8:30pm

Open Ice
8:45pm-10:00pm
Open Ice
4:00pm-5:30pm

U15
6:00pm-8:00pm
Skate Sharpening
7:00pm-8:00pm

Open Ice

8:00am-12:00pm

U9 (Green)
VS
Quad Town 1
12:15pm-1:45pm

U11 (Green)
2:00pm-3:30pm

Open Ice
3:45pm-5:15pm

U13
5:30-7:30pm

U18

VS
Esterhazy
7:45pm-9:45pm
SUNDAY MONDAY          
27) 28)          
Open Ice
8:00am-9:30am

U11 (Green)
VS
Quad Town
9:45am-11:15am


Open Ice
11:30am-1:00pm


Public Skating
1:00pm-3:15pm

Skate Club
3:30pm-7:45pm

Sunday Night Rec
8:00pm-9:00pm
Skate Club
4:00pm-7:30pm

U18
7:45pm-9:45pm