INDIAN HEAD A.J.M. DAVIES ARENA

Rent Ice Now! Click here for contact details!

BACK TO MAIN SCHEDULE PAGE CLICK HERE

JANUARY 2022

*Press the Refresh button for the most current schedule*

 

 
            SATURDAY

 

 

        1)

New Years Day
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

2)

3)

4)

5)

6)

7)

8)

Open Ice
8:00am-9:15am


U7 (Green)
VS
Odessa
9:00am-10:00am

U7 (White)
VS
Wolseley
10:15am-11:15pm

U9 (White)
VS
U9 (Green)
11:30pm-1:00pm

U18
VS
Yorkton
1:15pm-3:15pm


Skate Club
3:30pm-7:45pm

Sunday Night Rec
8:00pm-9:00pm
Skate Club
4:00pm-7:30pm

U18
7:45pm-9:45pm
Shinny
Age 12 & up
3:45pm-5:15pm

U9 (Green)
5:30pm-6:30pm

U9 (White)
6:30pm-7:30pm

U15
7:45pm-9:30pm

Public Skating
3:45pm-5:15pm

U7 (Green)
5:30pm-6:15pm

U7 (White)
6:15pm-7:00pm

U13
7:00pm-8:30pm

Open Ice
8:45pm-10:00pm


Shinny
Age 11 & under
3:45pm-5:15pm

U11 (Green)
5:30pm-7:00pm

U18
7:00pm-8:30pm

Saints
VS
Qu'Appelle
8:45pm-10:00pm
Skate Club
4:00pm-5:30pm

U11 (White)
5:45pm-6:45pm

U15
7:00pm-9:00pm

Open Ice
8:00am-12:00pm

U9 (Green)
VS
Fort Qu'Appelle
12:15pm-1:45pm


U11 (Green)
2:00pm-3:30pm

Open Ice
3:45pm-5:15pm


U13
5:30pm-7:30pm

U18
VS
Preeceville
8:00pm-10:00pm
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

9)

10)

11)

12)

13)

14)

15)

Open Ice
8:00am-9:15am


U7 (Green)
9:30am-10:30am

U7 (White)
VS
Fort
10:45am-11:45pm

U9 (White)
VS
Fort Qu'Appelle
12:00pm-1:30pm

Public Skating
1:45pm-3:15pm

Skate Club
3:30pm-7:45pm

Sunday Night Rec
8:00pm-9:00pm
Skate Club
4:00pm-7:30pm

U18
VS
Langenburg
7:45pm-9:45pm
Shinny
Age 12 & up
3:45pm-5:15pm

U9 (Green)
5:30pm-6:30pm

U9 (White)
6:30pm-7:30pm

U15
7:45pm-9:30pm

Public Skating
3:45pm-5:15pm

U7 (Green)
5:30pm-6:15pm

U7 (White)
6:15pm-7:00pm

U13
7:00pm-8:30pm

Open Ice
8:45pm-10:00pm

Shinny
Age 11 & under
3:45pm-5:15pm

U11 (Green)
5:30pm-7:00pm

U11 (White)
7:00pm-8:30pm

Open Ice
8:45pm-10:00pm
Skate Club
4:00pm-5:30pm

U11 (White)
5:45pm-6:45pm

U15
VS
Whitewood
7:00pm-9:00pm
Skate Sharpening
6:00pm-7:30pm

Open Ice
8:00am-9:45pm


U11

Tournament
10:00am-6:00pm

Open Ice
6:15pm-10:00pm
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

16)

17)

18)

19)

20)

21)

22)

Skate Club
9:00am-2:00pm

Public Skating
2:15pm-3:15pm

Skate Club
3:30pm-5:00pm

U15
VS
4 Nations
5:15pm-7:15pm


Sunday Night Rec
8:00pm-9:00pm
Skate Sharpening
6:30pm-8:00pm


Skate Club
4:00pm-7:30pm

U18
7:45pm-9:45pm
Shinny
Age 12 & up
3:45pm-5:15pm

U9 (Green)
5:30pm-6:30pm

U9 (White)
6:30pm-7:30pm

Public Skating
3:45pm-5:15pm

U7 (Green)
5:30pm-6:15pm

U7 (White)
6:15pm-7:00pm

U13
7:00pm-8:30pm

Open Ice
8:45pm-10:15pm


Shinny
Age 11 & under
3:45pm-5:15pm

U11 (Green)
5:30pm-7:00pm

Open Ice
7:00pm-8:30pm

Saints
VS
McLean
8:45pm-10:00pm
Skate Sharpening
6:00pm-7:00pm

Skate Club

4:00pm-5:30pm

U11 B
Regina Monarchs
5:45pm-6:45pm


U15
7:00pm-9:00pm
Open Ice
8:00am-11:45am


U9 (Green)
VS
U9 (White)
12:15pm-1:45pm

Open Ice
2:00pm-5:15pm


U13
5:30pm-7:30pm

U18
8:00pm-10:00pm
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
23) 24) 25) 26) 27) 28) 29)
Open Ice
8:00am-9:15am


U7 (Green)
VS
Fort Qu'Appelle
9:30am-10:30am

U7 (White)
VS
Balcarres
10:45am-11:45pm

U9 (White)
VS
Montmarte
12:00pm-1:30pm

U11 (Green)
VS
Montmarte
1:45pm-3:15pm

Skate Club
3:30pm-7:45pm

Sunday Night Rec
8:00pm-9:00pm
Skate Sharpening
6:30pm-8:00pm

Skate Club
4:00pm-7:30pm

U18
7:45pm-9:45pm
Shinny
Age 12 & up
3:45pm-5:15pm

U9 (Green)
5:30pm-6:30pm

U9 (White)
6:30pm-7:30pm

U15
7:45pm-9:30pm


Skate Club
4:00pm-5:30pm

U7 (Green)
5:30pm-6:15pm

U7 (White)
6:15pm-7:00pm

U13
7:00pm-8:30pm

Open Ice
8:45pm-10:15pm

Shinny
Age 11 & under
3:45pm-5:00pm

U15
Provincials
VS
Assiniboia

5:15pm-7:30pm

U11 (White)
7:30pm-8:30pm

Saints
VS
FQ Ron Rob
8:45pm-10:00pm
Public Skating
3:45pm-5:45pm

Open Ice
5:45pm-6:45pm


U15
VS
4 Nations
7:00pm-9:00pm
Regina U9 Aces
Tournament
7:45am-5:15pm

U13
VS
Quad Town
5:30-7:30pm

U18
8:00pm-10:00pm
SUNDAY MONDAY          
30) 31)          
Open Ice
8:00am-9:15am


U7 (Green)
VS
Pilot Butte
9:30am-10:30am

U11 (Green)
10:45am-11:45am

U18
VS
Esterhazy
12:00pm-2:00pm

Public Skating
2:15pm-3:15pm

Skate Club
3:30pm-7:45pm

Sunday Night Rec
8:00pm-9:00pm
Skate Club
4:00pm-7:30pm

U18
7:45pm-9:45pm