INDIAN HEAD A.J.M. DAVIES ARENA

Rent Ice Now! Click here for contact details!

BACK TO MAIN SCHEDULE PAGE CLICK HERE

MARCH 2022

*Press the Refresh button for the most current schedule*

 

 
    TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

 

 

1)

2)

3) 

4)

5)

    Shinny (12 & up)
3:45pm-5:15pm

U9 (Green)
5:30pm-6:30pm

U9 (White)
6:30pm-7:30pm

U15
7:45pm-9:30pm
Public Skating
3:45pm-5:15pm

U7 (Green)
5:30pm-6:15pm

U7 (White)
6:15pm-7:00pm

U13
VS
Quad Town
7:15pm-8:45pm


Qu'Appelle Misfits
9:00pm-10:15pm
Shinny (11 & under)
3:30pm-4:30pm

Skate Club
4:45pm-6:45pm

U11 (Green)
VS
U11 (White)
7:00pm-8:30pm

Saints
VS
Montmartre
8:45pm-10:00pm
Skate Club
4:00pm-5:30pm

Open Ice
5:45pm-6:45pm


U15
7:00pm-9:00pm
Open Ice
8:00am-9:00am

Prarie Storm U11A
Thunder
9:15am-10:45am

U7
11:00am-12:00pm

U9 (Green)
VS
Quad Town 2
12:15pm-1:45pm

U11 (Green)
2:00pm-3:30pm

U11 (White)
VS
Balcarres
3:45pm-5:15pm

U18
5:30pm-7:00pm

Open Ice
7:15pm-10:00pm
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

6)

7)

8)

9)

10)

11)

12)


Open Ice
8:00am-9:15am

U7 (Green)
VS
Montmarte
9:30am-10:30am

Open Ice
10:45am-12:45pm

Ice Show
1:00pm-4:00pm


Private Rental
4:15pm-5:15pm

U11 (Green)
5:15pm-6:45pm

Sunday Night Rec
8:00pm-9:00pm
Skate Club
4:00pm-7:30pm

U18
7:45pm-9:45pm
Shinny (12 & up)
3:45pm-5:15pm

U9 (Green)
5:30pm-6:30pm

U9 (White)
6:30pm-7:30pm

U15
7:45pm-9:30pm
Public Skating
3:45pm-5:15pm

U7 (Green)
VS
U7 (White)
6:00pm-7:00pm


U13
7:15pm-8:45pm


Open Ice
9:15pm-10:15pm
Shinny (11 & under)
3:45pm-5:15pm

U11 (Green)
5:30pm-7:00pm

U11 (White)
7:00pm-8:30pm

Open Ice
8:45pm-10:00pm
Skate Club
4:00pm-5:30pm

Open Ice
5:45pm-6:45pm


U15
VS
Moosomin
7:00pm-9:00pm
Open Ice
8:00am-9:45pm


U11 Playoff
Tournament
10:00am-4:45pm

Open Ice
5:30pm-7:30pm

U18
VS
Preeceville
8:00pm-10:00pm
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

13)

14)

15)

16)

17)

18)

19)


Open Ice
8:00am-11:45am


U11 Playoff
Tournament
12:00pm-4:00pm

Skate Club
4:15pm-7:45pm


Sunday Night Rec
8:00pm-9:00pm
Open Ice
4:00pm-5:45pm


U13
VS
Fort Qu'Appelle
6:00pm-8:00pm


U18
8:00pm-10:00pm
IHES
9:00am-10:00am

Shinny (12 & up)
3:45pm-5:15pm

U9 (Green)
5:30pm-6:30pm

U9 (White)
6:30pm-7:30pm

U15
7:45pm-9:30pm
Public Skating
3:45pm-5:15pm

U7 (Green)
5:30pm-6:15pm

U7 (White)
6:15pm-7:00pm

U13
7:00pm-8:30pm
IHES
9:00am-3:10pm

Shinny (11 & under)
3:45pm-5:15pm

U11 White
5:30pm-6:45pm

File Hills Police
Fundraiser
7:00pm-8:30pm
IHES
9:00am-3:10pm


U9 Prairie Storm
Lightning
VS
Regina Pirates
5:45pm-6:45pm


U15
7:00pm-9:00pm
Open Ice
8:00am-3:00pm


U11 (White)
3:15pm-4:45pm


U13
VS
Fort Qu'Appelle
5:30pm-7:30pm

U15
VS
Canora
8:00pm-10:00pm
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
20) 21) 22) 23) 24) 25) 26)
U7
Tournament
8:30am-5:15pm

Open Ice
5:30pm-7:45pm


Sunday Night Rec
8:00pm-9:00pm
Open Ice
8:00am-3:45pm

Public Skating
3:45pm-5:15pm

U15
6:00pm-7:45pm

Saints
8:00pm-9:15pm
Open Ice
8:00am-6:00pm

U13
6:00pm-7:15pm

U18
7:30pm-9:30pm
Open Ice
8:00am-3:45pm

Public Skating
3:45pm-5:15pm

U15
6:00pm-7:45pm
     
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY    
27) 28) 29) 30) 31)